Viiyoo · for councils, housing providers, funds and lenders

Hand over the brief. Get back the finished work.

One product. Your team can search, value and underwrite homes itself, or hand Viiyoo a brief in plain words: it screens the market against your rules, traces every figure to its source and says what it could not establish. A person on your team reviews it and releases it.

Acquisition screenReady for review

Ealing November screen

Against the Ealing yield mandate · 32 homes given · needed by 20 Nov

9of 32 homes
shortlisted
  • 21excluded, each with its rule
  • 2Viiyoo cannot tell
  • 7gaps, with what closes them
  • 1override, with a reason
#HomeVerdictNet yield
11-bed flat, Ealing W5on the £275,000 pricefits5.19%
21-bed flat, Ealing W13on the £325,000 pricefits4.25%
31-bed flat, Ealing W13on the £335,000 pricefits4.12%
A real Viiyoo result on 32 Ealing homes for sale, redrawn here for legibility. The client organisation is fictional; addresses are replaced with descriptions.
01 / Evidence, not assumption

An answer is only as good as its evidence.

Follow any figure back to where it came from. Here is the net yield of the top home in the Ealing screen, step by step, exactly as Viiyoo worked it out.

How we test our figures

The evidence trail1-bed flat, Ealing W5
5.19%net yield, on the £275,000 asking price
  1. 01 · Price£275,000

    As the brief gives it. The yields and the price band are measured on it.

  2. 02 · Rent£1,750 a month

    The market rent, from 543 comparable lettings.

  3. 03 · Income£14,260 a year

    After running costs at the mandate's own assumptions.

  4. 04 · JudgementPass

    £14,260 on £275,000 is 5.19%, above the mandate's 3.5% net-yield floor.

Real figures from home 1 of the Ealing screen. Viiyoo's own value, £352,000 at low confidence, is shown beside them, not hidden.
02 / What comes back

Send the list. Get back the shortlist, with every reason.

Open any home and the reasons are there: each rule of your mandate, the evidence behind each figure, and what Viiyoo could not establish. The same goes into the committee pack.

01 · The ledger

Each rule, what was found, the outcome.

Inside the mandate's geographyin W5Pass
Value within the price band£275,000 is within the bandPass
Positive income after costs£14,260 a year at the market rentPass
Net yield at or above the floor5.19% on the £275,000 pricePass

Home 1 of the shortlist, one rule per line.

02 · The gaps

What is unknown, and what would settle it.

Leasehold home without its lease's length1 home

What closes it: an official copy of the home's register, which states the lease's term. Order it from the home's page.

Official copy of the register£10.00

7 gaps across 11 homes, each printed in the pack.

See how engagements work

03 / Who it's for

Built for teams that buy and hold homes and answer for every one.

A cabinet, a board, a committee or a credit team will ask why. The work comes back with its evidence, the gaps it could not close, and your own team's sign-off. Find your team

How it works

From brief to release, in four steps.

  1. 01 · Brief

    Say what you want, in your words

    Paste a committee's brief. Viiyoo fills in the mandate from it, quotes the words it used and lists what they did not say, for your team to check.

  2. 02 · Quote

    See the work before it runs

    How many homes, what will be done to each, and any cost. Nothing runs until a person on your team confirms it.

  3. 03 · Result

    Every home accounted for

    Fits, fits on a condition, or out with the rule it broke. Every gap stated, with what would close it.

  4. 04 · Release

    Your own person signs it off

    Review, override with a reason, release. Nothing released changes afterwards.

viiyooOne product

The tools and the finished work, on one plan.

Every plan includes the whole platform: search and Scouts, valuations, rents and underwriting, market intelligence, mandates, engagements and portfolios. Your team uses the tools and hands over briefs from the same monthly allowance. Plans differ only by volume, from £1,500 a month.

A mandate plan: a £25 million North East social housing mandate fully deployed across 461 homes in 12 areas, at a 5.07% blended net yield, 4.51% yield on cash before grant and a 5.74% five-year IRR, with a £397,000 first tranche and readiness checks, including underwriting robustness flagged as not ready under stress.
Data consultancy · by Proanex

Property data expertise, built around your brief.

For questions a standard engagement doesn't cover. Our team has spent years on property data for local authorities, housing providers and investors, and takes on bespoke work, scoped and priced before it starts.

Explore data consultancy
  • Rent and LHA benchmarking
  • Housing and local authority analysis
  • Data quality and UPRN matching
  • Models, dashboards and reporting
  • Data strategy and technical advice

See it on your own patch.

Tell us the area, the programme or the mandate you would hand over first. We can run a short evidence account on it so you see the work before you decide.